Send Inquiry Send SMS
Home » Products » Stearic Acid Beads » SA1843 Stearic Acid Beads(Cosmetic Grades)

SA1843 Stearic Acid Beads(Cosmetic Grades)

SA1843 Stearic Acid Beads(Cosmetic Grades)
SA1843 Stearic Acid Beads(Cosmetic Grades)
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 04
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1000kg
  • Unit of Measure
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • Price Range
  • 62.00 - 72.00 INR
  • Price
  • 62 INR
Product Description
SA1843 Stearic Acid Beads are white bead which is only slightly soluble in water, but it easily dissolves in oil. Mainly used in the production of stearic acid salts, this acid is widely used in cosmetic, plastic, release agents, surfactants, rubber, waterproof agent, metal soap and other organic chemical. SA1843 Stearic Acid Beads occurs in all animal fat & vegetable oil, but it is more common in animal fat than vegetable fat.


V. K. INTERNATIONAL
X


V. K. INTERNATIONAL
No. 13, Nilkanth Market, 2nd Floor, Above Hotel Pooja, M.G. Road, Ghatkopar (E), Mumbai - 400077, Maharashtra, India
Phone :+918068342559
Mr Viral Mehta (Proprietor)
Mobile :+918068342559

Product Showcase
Send Inquiry Send SMS